Suite de 12 assiettes creuses en porcelaine... - Lot 86 - Copages Auction Paris

Lot 86.A
Estimation :
1200 - 2200 EUR
Suite de 12 assiettes creuses en porcelaine blanche décorée en bleu cobalt sous couverte d'un bosquet et de trois bouquets fleuris sur le marli . Chine dynastie Qing 18ème siècle période Qianlong 1735-1796 . Diamètre 23,2 cm 1800 / 2200€ la suite de 12 Provenance des deux suites de 12 : Shipwreck porcelains - The Nanking Cargo, 1752 Dish China c.1751 Provenance: The Nanking Cargo sale, Christie's Amsterdam, 28 April - 2 May 1986 Height 28 mm (1.10 inch), diameter of rim 232 mm (9.13 inch), diameter of footring 122 mm (4.80 inch), weight 388 grams (13.69 ounce (oz.)) Plates on a footring with a flattened rim and a glazed base. Decorated in underglaze blue / (Amsterdam 1986) On the dish the original Christie's The Nanking Cargo sale label .
Mes ordres d'achat